» Newsletter sign up
» Subscribe to our newsletter

Privacy Policy

 is committed to providing you with the highest level of service and support. This includes protecting the privacy of you and your business. We are bound by the Australian Privacy Act 1988, which provides an overview of some of the rights afforded to individuals and obligations required of organisations relating to the protection of personal information.

Detailed below is information that is required to communicate to our clients. We recommend that you keep this information for future reference. This information does not restrict our rights under the Act in any way.

Your Personal Information
Personal information held by  may include your name, address, telephone/mobile phone number, e-mail address, occupation, and other information.

Security of Your Information
takes reasonable steps to ensure that your personal information is stored securely. Transmissions sent to or from our website and support desk system are routinely monitored for quality control and systems administration. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure.

While we strive to protect your personal information from misuse, loss and unauthorised access, we cannot guarantee the security of any information you transmit to us or receive from our online products or services. These activities are conducted at your own risk. Once we receive your transmission, we make our best effort to ensure its security.

How We Collect Personal Information
collects personal information in a number of ways, including directly from you when you provide information by phone, email or when you submit information to us through our website or support desk system.

may use this information to:
• Verify your identity.
• Provide the products and services you require.
• Administer those products and services (including charging, billing and collecting debts).
• Inform you of ways the products and services provided could be improved.
• Conduct appropriate checks for credit-worthiness and fraud.
• Conduct marketing, research and further develop our products and services.
• Gain an understanding of your needs in order for us to provide you with a better service.

Disclosure of Personal Information to Third Parties
In order to deliver services and for the purposes set out above,  will never disclose your personal information to organisations outside  or its sister companies.

Help Us Ensure We Hold Accurate Information About You
takes all reasonable precautions to ensure that the personal information we collect, use and disclose is accurate, complete and up-to-date. However, the accuracy of that information depends to a large extent on the information you provide. That’s why we recommend that you inform us of any errors or changes related to your personal information i.e. your name and address.